bloggity blog, Prompts Project, When I am empress

The Lemon Empire

If you have been hanging around my side of the blogosphere for a while, then you may be familiar with my Empress posts... if not go read this and this and this then come back. Now, I would like to do a Lemon Empire week as a kind of prompt but I wanted to give… Continue reading The Lemon Empire

Advertisements
bloggity blog, poetry, Prompts Project

Ugly – 5 loves

So, I'm having a shit week... these are all scheduled posts. I may be around to comment, I may not... we will see. My dear friend, Wardy Muffins, suggested I do free verse healing or love or bacon or something else... I chose love cause I already had things to fit that slot. I will… Continue reading Ugly – 5 loves

bloggity blog, Prompts Project

Suggestions Welcome

So... prompt next week... I would put it to a vote but I'm trying to avoid social media right now. Social media has been such a drain. And as it is nice to use it for silliness and catching up with friends, I have very little will power when it comes to that mindless scrolling… Continue reading Suggestions Welcome

bloggity blog, Prompts Project

the. project. part 6… holy fuck

I put it to a vote again for this week (Thank you to everyone who voted, I have been steadily getting more votes every week... Unless it is just one rando voting multiple times... I don't think that's possible... anyway) So It was pretty hands down this week. I will post the results in picture… Continue reading the. project. part 6… holy fuck

bloggity blog, Prompts Project

the. project. Part… 5?

Really? Am I up to part 5 already... that couldn't be possible. Anyway, this week I took votes on what the peeps want and the votes are in. I think it is funny that the screen shot from the Instagram stories is of it turning to the next one, which is of "my" cat... lol… Continue reading the. project. Part… 5?

bloggity blog, Prompts Project

the. project. PART 4

Okay... so... now I am all warmed up. Shit is gonna start being more serious. Don't worry, there will still be fun stuff but I can't ignore the reason for these prompts. The reason why I started these prompts was for therapeutic reasons. To help clean the wounds. To help purge. To help heal. It… Continue reading the. project. PART 4

bloggity blog, Prompts Project

the. project. Prompt 3

Yay! I actually completed a week's worth of the last prompt so let's go again! So I held a Twitter and Instagram pole to get votes for this week... I also received some votes on the blog. I got mixed results lol Plus I got two votes for Dick Tentacles on the blogitty blog. So...… Continue reading the. project. Prompt 3

bloggity blog, Prompts Project

the. project. TAKE TWO

Join me, dearest peeps, for creative fuckery and prompts

bloggity blog, Prompts Project

the. project. Part 1.

Holy flaming fuck balls this is actually  happening. (Is "fuck balls" a hyphenate?) Okay... So... I have decided to go easy on myself for part one. I think in the wake of "the non-denominational, gift holiday, fancy pine tree, (& in Australia, xmas beetle) season" I must treat myself kindly and pick an easy topic and an easy time frame. The challenge will be...